We Thank and recommend our sponsors

Maskells Customs & Classics

Please support these great businesses when you can

Downloads

Contact Us

If you have any queries please contact us here.
  • Phone
  • Email Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2018 Australian National Euroa Shine And Shine

Prize Winners 2019

Cars

GMCU Best In Show                       Patrick O'Brien                      Holden Monaro GTS1970

Rob Asquith Founders Trophy       Mob  Robinson                      FordThunderbird 

Mothers Polishes Best in Show      Darryn Thomas                     Holden HR Premier1967Silver-White Black Top

Mothers Polishes  2nd Best             Craig Lemke                          MGA1960Green

Marg Stribling Memorial                 Gravsam Hofemeyer             JaguarXK1201951

BEST AMERICAN                            Terry Gilfuis                           FordMustang GT convertibl1966

BEST AUSTIN                                  Dave & Kathy Mills                AustinChamp1955

BEST CORVETTE                            Kevin Owen                           CorvetteStingray Black and red

BEST CHRYSLER                             Glen Huxley                           DodgeDemon1971

BEST CLUB DISPLAY                      Majestic Vanners Club of Victoria

BEST BRITISH                                 John Adams                           RileyPathfinder1956White

BEST EUROPEAN                           Colin Wilson                           Mercedes Benz220S Ute1958Reg: GUV 890

BEST FORD                                     Denis Hooker                          FordCoupe1935Black

BEST FPV/TICKFORD FORD        Big John Callega                    FPVBF Mk22006

BEST GT FORD                               Darren Lindsay                       FordXB GT 

BEST HOLDEN                                Paul Grech                              Holden Torana Burgundy

BEST HOT ROD                                ??                                           Chev   

BEST HSV                                        Dave Hammett                        VP GTS HSV1992Red (original)

BEST JAPANESE                            Robert Neilson                        NissanDatsun Homer1971

BEST MODIFIED                             Andrew Rovers                        HoldenEH Ute V81964Green

BEST MONARO                              Drew Sims                               Holden MonaroHK GTS 3271968Blue metallic

BEST MORRIS                                Wendy Korston                       MorrisMinor1953

BEST MUSCLE CAR                       Cameron Sims                         ChargerRT Black

BEST MUSTANG                            Marg Elliott                               FordMustang1966White

BEST ORIGINAL                             Michael Denny                          HoldenSandman HQ 

BEST SPEEDWAY                          Terry Osmond                           HoldenTorana UX11972

BEST RACE CAR                            Neville Kettel                              HoldenCommodore VC1982

BEST RESTORED                          Brian & Rosanna Chircop        Ford MercuryMonterey1956

BEST SPECIAL INTEREST            Ian & Tania Thomsen               FordF61950

BEST TRACTOR                            Peter Dickenson                         Ferguson  DoE1958

BEST TRIUMPH                             Barry ClarkTriumph                  TR4TR4A IRS1967

BEST TRUCK                                  Barry  Dickson                           KenworthKW T9001993

BEST UTE                                       Ray Sumner                               HoldenHR Premier utility1967Black

BEST VINTAGE CAR                      Phil Podbury                             Sunbeam 1927Blue Black

BEST WOLSELEY                          John Gray                                  Wolseley293731952Maroon

2nd BEST AMERICAN                   Herb Lample                               OldsmobileDelta 1967

2nd BEST AUSTIN                         Marliese & Bryan                       AustinA40 Devon1952Green

2ndBEST BRITISH                         Min Innes-Irons                         Austin12 Tourer1923Blue

2nd BEST EUROPEAN                  Shirley Owen                             VWBeetle1972

2nd BEST FORD                            Les Hicklin                                  Ford Falcon panel van1967

2nd BEST GT FORD                      Greg Scott                                  FordXW GT1970

2nd BEST HOLDEN                       Rob Westwood                          HoldenGemini Yellow

2nd BEST RACE CAR                    Tony Pejkovic                            HoldenEH sedan1964

2nd BEST HOT ROD                     Paul Broughan                          FordCoupe1932Matt Black

2nd BEST JAPANESE                   Clint Irwin                                   MazdaR100 coupe1969

2nd BEST CORVETTE                  Gary Toll                                     CorvetteStingray Red

2nd BEST MUSCLE CAR              James Hammond                       PlymothCougar1970Blue

2nd BEST MUSTANG                   Kevin Hanrahan                         FordMustang1966Light Star Blue

2nd BEST ORIGINAL                   Graham Dryden                          HoldenMonaro HQ GTS  Silver 

2nd BEST RESTORED                 John McGillivray                        Willies  1942

2nd BEST VINTAGE CAR            Tim Harris                                    Windsor 1930Blue

2nd BEST WOLSELEY                 Richard King                                WorseleyMark 11963Osmond Green

2nd BEST SPEEDWAY                 Mark Cowin                                 FordSDAV Hot Rod1936

Motorcycles

GMCU Best Motorcycle In Show   Kelvin Garthwaite                      VelocetteLE1501949

BEST AMERICAN                           John Kreskas                              IndianChief1947Black

BEST BRITISH                                Fred Bain                                    NortonInterpol 21985

BEST EUROPEAN                          Paul Metsios                               BMWRace RR 1002017

BEST JAPANESE                           Darren Baldi                               Honda 4XR751976Red (original)

BEST ORIGINAL                            David Holm                                 VelocetteU1929Black

BEST RESTORED                         Gary McDonald                           NortonES2 

BEST CHOPPER                           Warren Radcliffe                         Honda 4 1970

BEST TRIKE                                   Peter Mahoney                            Harley Davidson 2013

BEST DIRT BIKE                            David Challen                              HL 500 1976Yellow

BEST SIDECAR                              Kevin Vidler                                 Vincent 1952Black

2nd BEST AMERICAN                   Dennis Doyle                               Harley DavidsonPan Head1965

2ndBEST BRITISH                        Markes Dollar                              VincentTwin 998 LEL 5841951

2nd BEST EUROPEAN                Peter Cartmel                                BMWK100RT1987

2nd BEST JAPANESE                  Rod Howie                                    KawasakiH21972

2nd BEST ORIGINAL                   Warren Lancaster                         SuzukiGT 7501975Gold

2nd BEST RESTORED                John Kreskas                                 IndianChief 

2nd BEST SIDECAR                     Struan Clarke                                ArielVB6001951

2nd BEST DIRT BIKE                   Russell Pettigrew                          YamahaJT-L1971